Standings

Buckeye Cut

Overall Results – Men

1st Andy Blanchard 

2nd Mark Elick 

3rd Bill LaRue 

4th Chris Warden 

5th Tanner Elick 

6th LT Wright  LTWK

7th Mike Henninger  LTWK

 

Overall Results – Women 

1st Nicole Warden LTWK

2nd Jessi Elias 

3rd Alicia LaRue 

  

 By Level 

Overall Andy Blanchard 

Red 1st Mark Elick 

Red 2nd Chris Warden 

Red 3rd LT Wright LTWK

White 1stTanner Elick 

White 2ndMike Henninger LTWK

Mid Tennessee Cut

1st white: David Barnes

2nd white: Ben Props

3rd White: Josh Reese

Overall Results

1. Christopher Berry

2. Gary Bond

3. James Clifton

4. Donavon Phillips

5. David Barnes

6. Ben Propst

7. Josh Reese

8. Steven Klein

9. Robyn Berry

10. Jo Carothers

Keystone Cut

 Overall Results

1st James Clifton Spyderco

2nd Dan Keffeler Peters

3rd Chris Berry 

4th Dwayne Unger 

5th Andy Blanchard 

6th Donavon Phillips Spyderco

7th Bill LaRue 

8th David Barnes 

9th Brad Stallsmith Peters

10th Tanner Elick 

11th LT Wright LTWK

12th Mark Elick 

13th Josh Reese 

14th Luke StallsmithPeters

15th Scott Gossman 

   

By Level 

Overall James Clifton Spyderco

Red 1st Dan Keffeler Peters

Red 2nd Chris Berry 

Red 3rd Andy Blanchard 

   

White 1st Dwayne Unger 

White 2nd David Barnes 

White 3rd Tanner Elick 

Pittsburgh Cut

Women’s Results

Overall Alicia LaRue

1st Nicole Warden

2nd Jo Carothers

  

Men’s Results 

Overall David Barnes

1st Red Andy Blanchard

2nd Red Christopher Warden

3rd Red Bill LaRue

  

1st White Dwayne Unger

2nd White Scott Gossman

  

  

Overall Results 

1st David Barnes

2nd Andy Blanchard

3rd Christopher Warden

4th Dwayne Unger

5th Bill LaRue

6th Scott Gossman

Warren Osborne School and Comp

Men

Overall James Clifton Spyderco

1st Red Donavon Phillips Spyderco

2nd Red Gary Bond

3rd Red Mike Eubanks

1st White Christopher Berry

2nd White Jonathan Burton

3rd White Hunter Eubanks

Women

Overall KrystalMcMillion Jantz Supply

1st Kenda Speaks Jantz Suppy

2nd Terri Lynn Jantz Supply

Overall Results Men

1st James Clifton Spyderco

2nd Donavon Phillips Spyderco

3rd Gary Bond

4th Christopher Berry

5th Mike Eubanks

6th Jonathan Burton

7th Hunter Eubanks

8th Dennis Mashburn

9th James McMillion

Overall Results Women

1st Krystal McMillion Jantz Supply

2nd Kenda Speaks Jantz Supply

3rd Terri Lynn Jantz Supply

World Competition – June 2017

Overall Results – Men

1st James Clifton

2nd Dan Keffeler Sponsored by Peters Heat Treat

3rd Donavon Phillips Sponsored by Spyderco

4th Andy Blanchard

5th Gary Bond

6th Christopher Berry

7th Christopher Warden

8th Josh Reese

9th Brad Stallsmith

10th Mike Eubanks

Overall Results – Women

1st Nicole Warden Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

2nd Alicia LaRue

3rd Terri Lynn

4th Shanna Kemp

5th Kenda Speaks

National Competition – April 2017

Overall Results

1st Dan Keffeler Sponsored by Peters Heat Treat

2nd James Clifton

3rd Donavon Phillips Sponsored by Spyderco

4th Gary Bond

5th Christopher Berry

6th Christopher Warden Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

7th Jo Smith

8th Mike Eubanks

9th Andy Blanchard

10th Josh Reese

11th Brad Stallsmith  Sponsored by Peters Heat Treat

12th Bill LaRue  Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

Overall Winner Dan Keffeler Sponsored by Peters Heat Treat

1st Red James Clifton

2nd Red Donavon Phillips Sponsored by Spyderco

3rd Red Gary Bond

1st White Christopher Berry

2nd White Jo Smith

3rd White Josh Reese

Women

Overall Winner  Nicole Warden Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

1st Alicia LaRue  Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

2nd Terri Lynn

3rd Shanna Kemp

4th Kenda Speaks

Pittsburgh Competition – March 2017

Overall Results

1st Christopher Warden Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

2nd Mark Elick

3rd Bill LaRue Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

4th LT Wright Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

5th Andy Blanchard

6th Nicole Warden Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

7th Jessi Elias

8th Alicia LaRue Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

Overall Winner Christopher Warden Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

1st Red  Mark Elick

2nd Red  Bill LaRue Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

3rd Red LT Wright Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

1st White  Nicole Warden Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

2nd White Jessi Elias

3rd White Alicia LaRue Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

Mid-Atlantic School and Competition – March 2017

Overall

Donavon Phillips Spyderco

Dan Keffeler Peters Heat Treat

Christopher Berry

Bill LaRue LT Wright Knives

Brad Stallsmith  Peters Heat Treat

John Ralston

Christopher Warden LT Wright Knives

Dwayne Unger

Glenn Smit

Scott Gossman

Luke Stallsmith  Peters Heat Treat

Nicole Warden  LT Wright Knives

Alicia LaRue  LT Wright Knives

Overall Winner  Donavon Phillips

1st Red Dan Keffeler

2nd RedBill LaRue

3rd Red Brad Stallsmith

1st White Christopher Berry

2nd White John Ralston

3rd White Dwayne Unger

H & H Competition – March 2017

1st Gary Bond

2nd Jo Smith

3rd Mike Eubanks

4th Scott Devanna

5th Daniel Coldiron

6th Keven John

7th  Terri Lynn

8th  Shanna Kemp

9th  Kenda Speaks

Overall Gary Bond

Red level:

  1st Mike Eubanks

  2nd Scott Devanna

White:

  1st Jo Smith

  2nd Daniel Coldiron

  3rd Keven John

Mid Tennessee Comp – TN January 2017

1st Donavon Phillips Sponsored by Spyderco

2nd James Clifton

3rd Gary Bond

4th Christopher Berry

5th Josh Reese

6th Jo Smith

Overall Donavon Phillips

Red level:

  1st James Clifton

  2nd Gary Bond

White:

  1st Christopher Berry

  2nd Josh Reese

  3rd Jo Smith

Jantz Cut – Davis, OK October 2016

Red Division
1st:    Donavon Phillips – Sponsored by Spyderco
2nd:   James Clifton
3rd:    Gary Bond
4th:    Mike Eubanks

White Division
1st:    Jo Smith
2nd:   Josh Reese
3rd:   Jonathon Burton
4th:    Daniel Coldron
5th:    Donald Phillips
6th:    Keven John

Ladies Division

1st:   Terri Lynn
2nd:  Jessica Hinton
3rd:   Shanna Kemp
4th:    Morgan Wisenhunt

Buckeye Cut -Wintersville, OH September 2016

Red Division
1st:    Russell Cain –Sponsored L.T. Wright Knives
2nd:   Bill LaRue
3rd:    Christopher Warden
4th:    Mark Elick
5th:    Andy Blanchard
6th:    Brad Stallsmith -Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating
7th:    Luke Stallsmith -Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating
8th:    L.T. Wright -Sponsored by L.T. Wright Knives

White Division
1st:    David Barnes
2nd:   Josh Madden-Little
3rd:    Mike Henninger
4th:    Nicole Warden
5th:    Chuck Richards
6th:    Alicia LaRue

Keystone Cut -Meadville, PA August 2016

1st:     Dan Keffeler -Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating
2nd:   Bill LaRue
3rd:   Chris Warden
4th:    James Clifton
5th:    Mark Elick
6th:    Andy Blanchard
7th:    Josh Reese
8th:    Brad Stallsmith – Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating
9th:    L.T. Wright
10th:  Russell Cain –Sponsored by L.T. Wright Knives
11th:  Luke Stallsmith – Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating
12th:  David Barnes
13th:  Chris Brown
14th:  Nicole Warden

Nicole Warden Overall
1st: Alicia LaRue
2nd: Jo Carothers
3rd: Robin Berry

Middle Tennessee School and Competition- Fairview, TN July 2016

1st:    James Clifton
2nd:  Gary Bond
3rd:   Donavon Phillips -Sponsored by Spyderco
4th:   Donald Phillips
5th:   Josh Reece

Warren Osborn School and Competition- Waxahachie, TX June 2016

1st:   Gary Bond (Overall Winner)
2nd:  Donavon Phillips (1st Red) – Sponsored by Spyderco
3rd:   Hunter Eubanks (1st White)
4th:   Dwight Schoneweis (2nd Red)
5th:   Keven John (2nd White)
6th:   Jonathan Burton (3rd White)
7th:   Kyle Beene
8th:   Terri Lynn – Sponsored by Jantz Supply
9th:   Mike Loffer
10th:  Jessica Hinton – Sponsored by Jantz Supply
11th:  Kenda Speaks- Sponsored by Jantz Supply

2016 World Championship- Atlanta, GA June 2016 

Men’s

1st:   Dan Keffeler  Sponsored by Peters Heat Treating, Inc.

2nd:  Donavon Phillips  Sponsored by Spyderco

3rd:   Russell Cain  Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

4th:    Bill LaRue Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

5th:    Brad Stallsmith  Sponsored by Peters Heat Treating, Inc.

6th:    Andy Blanchard  Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

7th:    Mark Elick  Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

8th:    Jo Smith  Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

9th:    Chris Warden  Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

10th:  Luke Stallsmith  Sponsored by Peters Heat Treating, Inc.

Women’s

1st:   Nicole Warden  Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

2nd:   Jessi Elias

3rd:   Shanna Kemp  Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

4th:   Terri Lynn  Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

5th:  Jessica Hinton  Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

2016 National Championship- Dallas, TX April 2016 

Men’s

1st:    Donavon Phillips  Sponsored by Spyderco

2nd:   Dan Keffeler  Sponsored by Peters Heat Treating, Inc.

3rd:    Gary Bond

4th:    Bill LaRue

5th:    Russell Cain  Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

6th:    Mike Eubanks

7th:    Jo Smith  Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

8th:    Andy Blanchard

9th:    Brad Stallsmith  Sponsored by Peters Heat Treating, Inc.

10th:   Mark Elick

Women’s

1st:    Jessica Elias

2nd:   Jessica Hinton  Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

3rd:   Shanna Kemp  Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

4th:   Terri Lynn  Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

5th:   Nicole Warden

Buckeye Cut Competition – Wintersville, OH March 2016

2016 National Championship- Dallas, TX April 2016 

Men’s

1st:    Donavon Phillips  Sponsored by Spyderco

2nd:   Dan Keffeler  Sponsored by Peters Heat Treating, Inc.

3rd:    Gary Bond

4th:    Bill LaRue

5th:    Russell Cain  Sponsored by LT Wright Knives

6th:    Mike Eubanks

7th:    Jo Smith  Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

8th:    Andy Blanchard

9th:    Brad Stallsmith  Sponsored by Peters Heat Treating, Inc.

10th:   Mark Elick

Women’s

1st:    Jessica Elias

2nd:   Jessica Hinton  Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

3rd:   Shanna Kemp  Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

4th:   Terri Lynn  Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

5th:   Nicole Warden

Buckeye Cut Competition – Wintersville, OH March 2016

Men’s Red:

1st      Russell Cain  Overall winner

2nd     Bill LaRue

3rd     Andy Blanchard

4th     Brad Stallsmith Sponsored by Peters Heat Treating, Inc.

5th     Mark Elick

6th     L.T. Wright

7th     Chris Worden

8th       Luke Stallsmith Sponsored by Peters Heat Treating, Inc.

9th     Jessica Elias

Men’s White:

1st     David Barnes

2nd    Chris Brown

3rd     Nicole Warden

The 2 women completed the men’s course as there were not enough women to have a certified comp.

Jantz Competition – Jantz Supply- Davis, OK – March 2016

Mens:

1st :    Dan Keffeler  Overall winner : Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating Inc
2nd :   Gary Bond

3rd :    Donavon Phillips: Sponsored by Spyderco
4th :    Scott Devanna

5th :    Michael Eubanks

6th :    Jo Smith: Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

7th :    Daniel Coldiron : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

8th :    Jerry Kemp : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

Womens:

1st :   Shanna Kemp : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply
2nd :  Terri Lynn : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply
3rd :   Jessica Hinton : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

Buckeye Cut Competition – L.T. Wright Handcrafted Knives – Wintersville, OH

1st :     Bill LaRue  Overall winner
2nd :    Andy Blanchard  1st place white level
3rd :     Daniel Vanasco  1st place red level
4th :     Brad Stallsmith   2nd place red level : Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating Inc
5th :     L.T. Wright  2nd place white level : Sponsored by L.T. Wright Handcrafted Knives
6th :     Mark Elick II 3rd  place white level
7th :     Russell Cain,  Jr.  : Sponsored by L.T. Wright Handcrafted Knives
8th :     Luke Stallsmith 3rd place red level : Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating Inc
9th :     Andrew Demko
10th:    Chris Warden
11th:    Jessi Elias  : Sponsored by L.T. Wright Handcrafted Knives

Jantz Competition – Jantz Supply – Davis, OK

Mens Division:

1st :     Dan Keffeler  Overall winner : Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating Inc
2nd :    Donavon Phillips 1st place red level : Sponsored by Spyderco
3rd :     Gary Bond 2nd place red level
4th :     Michael Eubanks 3rd place red level
5th :     Jo Smith 1st place white level : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply
6th :     Daniel Coldiron 2nd place white level : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply
7th :     James Bullard 3rd place white level : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply
8th :     Dennis Mashburn 3rd place white level
9th :     Dwight Schoneweis 4th place white level
10th:    Todd Speaks 5th place white level : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply
11th:    Larry Pridgen 6th place white level : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply
12th:    Brett Jantz 7th place white level : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply
13th:    Jerry Kemp 8th place white level  : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

Womens Division:

1st :     Jessica Elias  Overall winner : Sponsored by L.T. Wright Handcrafted Knives
2nd :   Terri Lynn 1st place white level : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply
3rd :    Shanna Kemp  2nd place white level : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply
4th :    Jessica Hinton 3rd place white level : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply
5th :    Missy Jones 4st place white level : Sponsored by Jantz Knife Supply

Keystone Cut Competition – Peters’ Heat Treating Inc – Meadville, PA

1st :     Dan Keffeler  Overall winner : Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating Inc
2nd :    Brad Stallsmith  1st place red level : Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating Inc
3rd :     Andrew Demko  1st place white level
4th :     Andy Blanchard  2nd place white level
5th :     Daniel Vanasco  3rd place white level
6th :     Russell Cain, Jr. 4th place white level : Sponsored by L.T. Wright Handcrafted Knives
7th :     Mark Elick II  5th place white level
8th :     Joe Vanasco 6th place white level
9th :     Luke Stallsmith 7th place white level : Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating Inc
10th:    L.T. Wright 8th place white level : Sponsored by L.T. Wright Handcrafted Knives
11th:    Jessi Elias  9th place white level : Sponsored by L.T. Wright Handcrafted Knives
12th:    Jonni Jo Carothers 10th place white level
13th:    Nicole Warden 11th place white level

Lone Star Knife Expo Competition – Dallas Market Hall – Dallas, TX

1st : Donavon Phillips : Sponsored by Spyderco
2nd : Dan Keffeler : Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating Inc
3rd : Gary Bond
4th : Hunter Eubanks
5th : Michael Eubanks
6th : Dennis Mashburn
7th : Dwight Schoneweis

2015 BladeSports World Cutting Competition – Atlanta, GA

1st : Dan Keffeler : Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating Inc
2nd : Donavon Phillips : Sponsored by Spyderco
3rd : Gary Bond
4th : Luke Stallsmith : Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating Inc
5th : Brad Stallsmith : Sponsored by Peters’ Heat Treating Inc
6th : Jessica Elias : Sponsored by L.T. Wright Handcrafted Knives