2018 Standings

The map below shows where events have or are going to take place.

2018 Men’s World Championship – Atlanta, GA (June 2018)

1st: Dwayne Unger
2nd: Dan Keffeler – Sponsored by Peter’s Heat Treating, Inc.
3rd: James Clifton – Sponsored by Spyderco
4th: Donavon Phillips – Sponsored by Spyderco
5th: Christopher Berry
6th: Gary Bond
7th: Andy Blanchard
8th: Jo Smith
9th: Brad Stallsmith – Sponsored by Peter’s Heat Treating, Inc.
10th: David Barnes

2018 Women’s World Championship -Atlanta, GA (June 2018)

1st: Nicole Warden – Sponsored by LTWK
2nd: Jonni Jo Carothers
3rd: Robin Berry
4th: Shanna Kemp – Sponsored by Jantz Supply
5th: Krystal McMillion – Sponsored by Jantz Supply
6th: Terri Lynn – Sponsored by Jantz Supply
7th: Chandee Smith

2018 Men’s Nationals – (March 2018)

1st: Dan Keffeler – Sponsored by Peter’s Heat Treating, Inc.
2nd: Gary Bond
3rd: Donavon Phillips
4th: James Clifton
5th: Dwayne Unger
6th: Christopher Berry
7th: Jo Smith
8th: Andy Blanchard
9th: David Barnes
10th: Brad Stallsmith – Sponsored by Peter’s Heat Treating, Inc.
11th: Chris Warden
12th: Mark Elick
13th: Steven Klein
14th: Jonathan Burton

2018 Women’s Nationals – (March 2018)

1st: Shanna Kemp – Sponsored by Jantz Supply
2nd: Krystal McMillion – Sponsored by Jantz Supply
3rd: Terri Lynn – Sponsored by Jantz Supply
4th: Nicole Warden – Sponsored by LTWK
5th: Jo Carothers
6th: Robin Berry
7th: Chandee Smith
8th:  Kenda Speaks

Keystone Cut – (August 2018)

Overall winner is Dan Keffeler
Challenge Coin Winner is Chris Warden
 
Red level
 
1st: Chris Berry
2nd: Andy Blanchard
3rd: James Clifton
White level
 
1st: Josh Reese
2nd: Nicole Warden
3rd: Scott Carter

Jantz Competition – (September 2018)

Men

Overall: Gary Bond (Challenge Coin)

Red Level

1st: Mike Eubanks
2nd: Jo Smith
3rd: Scott Devanna

White

1st: David Moore
2nd: Anthony Stovall
3rd: Jim Poor

Women

Overall:Krystal McMillion (Challenge Coin)
1st: Shanna Kemp
2nd: Terri Lynn
3rd: Chandee Smith

Results

Women

1st: Krystal McMillion
2nd: Shanna Kemp
3rd: Terri Lynn
4th: Chandee Smith
5th: Kenda Speaks

Men

1st: Gary Bond
2nd: David Moore
3rd: Mike Eubanks
4th: Jo Smith
5th: Anthony Stovall
6th: Jim Poor
7th: Scott Devanna
8th: Dawnavan Crawford
9th: Bill Poor
10th: Daniel Coldiron
11th: Hunter Eubanks

Iron Mountain Metal Craft Competition – Pigeon Forge, TN (September 2018)

     
Overall Gary Bond  
1st Red Chris Berry Big Chris Custom Knives
2nd Red James Clifton Spyderco
3rd Red Donavon Phillips Spyderco
     
1st White Ben Probst  
2nd White Robby Bowman Iron Mountain Metal Craft
3rd White David Moore  
     
Overall (women’s) Jonni Jo Carothers
1st Terri Lynn Jantz Supply
2nd Krystal McMillion Jantz Supply
3rd Robin Berry Big Chris Custom Knives
     
Men    
1 Gary Bond  
2 Chris Berry  
3 James Clifton  
4 Ben Probst  
5 Donavon Phillips  
6 Jo Smith  
7 David Barnes  
8 Mike Eubanks  
9 Robby Bowman  
10 David Moore  
11 Josh Weston  
12 Hunter Eubanks  
13 Jeff Hedge  
14 Jason Reddick  
15 Joey Lynn  
     
Women    
1 Jonni Jo Carothers
2 Terri Lynn  
3 Krystal McMillion  
4 Robin Berry  
5 Kenda Speaks  
6 Misty Benson  
7 Chandee Smith  

SMKW 40th Anniversary Rep Weekend – Sevierville, TN (October 2018)

Challenge Coin Recipients
Dan Keffeler
Jonni Jo Carothers
Men’s
Overall Winner: Dan Keffeler Peters’ Heat Treat
1st Red Chris Berry Big Chris Custom Knives
2nd Red Donavon Phillips Spyderco
3rd Red James Clifton Spyderco
1st White Scott Carter
2nd White Robby Bowman Iron Mountain Metal Craft
3rd white Jason Reddick
Women’s
Overall Winner: Jonni Jo Carothers
1st Robin Berry Big Chris Custom Knives
2nd Chandee Smith
3rd Misty Benson
1 Dan
2 Chris Berry
3 Donavon Phillips
4 James Clifton
5 Jo Smith
6 Ben Probst
7 Brad Stallsmith
8 David Barnes
9 Scott Carter
10 Robby Bowman
11 Jason Redick
12 Jeff Hedge
13 Luke Stallsmith
1 Jonni Jo Carothers
2 Robin Berry
3 Chandee Smith
4 Misty Benson

B.I.G. Hammer In (October 2018)

Competitor Sponsor
Overall Mike Eubanks  
1st Red Jo Smith  
2nd Red Gary Bond  
     
     
1st white Jim Poor  
2nd White Bill Poor  
3rd White Hunter Eubanks  
     
Ladies    
Overall Terri Lynn Jantz Supply
1st Shanna Kemp Jantz Supply
2nd Krystal McMillion Jantz Supply
3rd  Kenda Speaks Jantz Supply
     
     
Challenge Coin   
Men Michael Eubanks
   
   
Overall Results Sponsor
Mike Eubanks  
Jo Smith  
Gary Bond  
Jim Poor  
Bill Poor  
Hunter Eubanks  
Anthony Stovall  
Daniel Coldiron Jantz Supply
James McMillion Jantz Supply
Jerry Kemp Jantz Supply

Mississippi School and Comp (November 2018)

Challenge Coin Donavon Phillips
Overall Winner: Donavon Phillips Sponsored By: Spyderco
1st Red James Clifton Sponsored By: Spyderco
2nd Red Gary Bond  
1st white Josh Reese  
2nd White Kevin Garris  
3rd White Robby Bowman  
Overall
1 Donavon Phillips Spyderco
2 James Clifton Spyderco
3 Gary Bond
4 Josh Reese
5 Kevin Garris
6 Robby Bowman
7 George Eagle
8 Hunter Eubanks
9 Robby Langford
10 John Dryden
11 Jeff Schafer